30, Heritage Way, CF72 9WD
30 Heritage Way is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £230,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £230,000 5.0% 0.8% Jan 2019 £167,000 5.1% 3.3% Jul 2015 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Heritage Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,382 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,195 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £230,000 £3,382 £217,279 £3,195 Jan 2019 £167,000 £2,456 £234,782 £3,453 Jul 2015 £140,000 £2,059 £204,890 £3,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 30 Heritage Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Heritage Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: