81, Greenways, GU52 7XD
81 Greenways is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Fleet. It sold for £495,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £495,000 4.8% 2.3% Oct 1997 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Greenways.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,625 per square metre (£523 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,803 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £495,000 £5,625 £510,693 £5,803 Oct 1997 £135,000 £1,534 £520,489 £5,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £510,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleet are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,770 per square metre (£411 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2013) for 81 Greenways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.