11, Clifford Close, LU7 9RQ
11 Clifford Close is a 89 m² terraced home in Pitstone. It sold for £335,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £335,000 5.6% 2.5% Jul 2014 £182,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Clifford Close.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,764 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,749 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £335,000 £3,764 £333,694 £3,749 Jul 2014 £182,995 £2,056 £223,983 £2,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pitstone are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,090 per square metre (£345 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Clifford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Clifford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 CB/17/05832/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Clifford Close, Hockliffe, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate proposed: Loft conversion with rear facing dormer window and front facing rooflights
- Summary:
- 23 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C