35, Meadoway, MK18 2PA
35 Meadoway is a 106 m² terraced home in Steeple Claydon. It sold for £321,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £321,000 4.9% 2.0% Jun 2012 £170,000 5.7% 3.5% Apr 1999 £82,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Meadoway.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,028 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £321,000 £3,028 £319,316 £3,012 Jun 2012 £170,000 £1,604 £282,131 £2,662 Apr 1999 £82,000 £774 £330,025 £3,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Steeple Claydon are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,220 per square metre (£331 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Meadoway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Meadoway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: