1 Greenfields, New Barn Lane, GL52 3LG
1 Greenfields New Barn Lane is a 108 m² detached home in Prestbury. It sold for £460,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,259 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,340 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £460,000 £4,259 £468,739 £4,340 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £468,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestbury are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,990 per square metre (£348 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £539,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 05 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.