25, Harbour View Road, BH14 0PD
25 Harbour View Road is a 141 m² detached home in Poole. It sold for £753,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£753,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Harbour View Road.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,340 per square metre (£496 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,224 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £753,000 £5,340 £736,651 £5,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £736,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,820 per square metre (£321 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £680,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 558 square metres (6,006 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Harbour View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 71 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2024) for 25 Harbour View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 APP/14/00602/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Harbour View Road, Poole,
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension with balcony at Ground Floor level.
- Summary:
- 11 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949