Property data
Sale history
£170,000 on Aug 2025
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,349 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,326 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £170,000 £1,349 £167,133 £1,326

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2025 FUL/352542/24
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
11 Radcliffe Road Oldham
Description:
Demolition of existing dwelling and erection of 4 no. semi detached dwellings.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.