47, Windsor Road, WD24 7BQ
47 Windsor Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £385,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Windsor Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,833 per square metre (£542 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,754 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £385,000 £5,833 £379,746 £5,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,070 per square metre (£461 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Windsor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2025) for 47 Windsor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.