Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2025 £60,000 2.0% -0.6%
Mar 2002 £37,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, The Triangle.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £821 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £823 per square metre (£76 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £60,000 £822 £60,058 £823
Mar 2002 £37,500 £514 £132,883 £1,820

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £60,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 The Triangle. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2017) for 27 The Triangle.

Photos for 27 The Triangle
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.