Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2025 £285,000 4.0% 0.0%
Sep 2018 £218,000 -0.8% -2.9%
Mar 2007 £237,950 na na
Internal area
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,111 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,107 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £285,000 £2,111 £284,384 £2,107
Sep 2018 £218,000 £1,615 £310,741 £2,302
Mar 2007 £237,950 £1,763 £339,193 £2,513

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,730 per square metre (£179 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Radcliffe Road.

Photos for 7 Radcliffe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.