47, Hartismere Road, SW6 7UB
47 Hartismere Road is a 171 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £1,680,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,680,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,824 per square metre (£913 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,814 per square metre (£912 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £1,680,000 £9,825 £1,678,240 £9,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,678,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £1,507,000 and £1,912,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Hartismere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2015. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Hartismere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 2020/00314/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Hartismere Road London
- Description:
- Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, over part of the existing back addition.
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 2015/03346/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 47 Hartismere Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a front and rear roof extension.
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 2015/03177/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 47 Hartismere Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition.
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 2015/01587/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status: