9, Oakhurst Close, IG6 2LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £395,000 Sep 2025 5.9% 3.4% £384,495 £76,500 Feb 1997 na na £484,707 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,314 per sqm (£679 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Fairlop are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,350 per square metre (£454 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fairlop IG6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £264,000 and £343,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Fairlop). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Oakhurst Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Oakhurst Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: