21, Withybrook Close, HR2 6RD
21 Withybrook Close is a 76 m² detached home in Hereford. It sold for £225,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £225,000 6.1% 3.5% Jun 1998 £45,000 -5.3% -7.3% Jun 1995 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Withybrook Close.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,960 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,001 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £225,000 £2,961 £228,073 £3,001 Jun 1998 £45,000 £592 £198,229 £2,608 Jun 1995 £53,000 £697 £271,053 £3,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,320 per square metre (£237 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Withybrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2020. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 21 Withybrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.