Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£379,000 Sep 2025 6.4% 2.6% £381,600
£230,000 Aug 2017 2.0% -0.2% £312,890
£185,000 Jun 2006 na na £368,665
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,989 per sqm (£371 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abbeymead GL4-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £319,000 and £387,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Abbeymead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Bramble Lawn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Bramble Lawn.

Photos for 9 Bramble Lawn
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.