32, The Lennards, GL7 5UX
32 The Lennards is a 78 m² terraced home in South Cerney. It sold for £365,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £365,000 5.3% 2.7% Jun 1998 £89,750 13.8% 11.3% Mar 1996 £67,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,679 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,650 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £365,000 £4,679 £362,687 £4,650 Jun 1998 £89,750 £1,151 £401,651 £5,149 Mar 1996 £67,000 £859 £374,724 £4,804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.