4, Lower Avenue, EX1 2PR
4 Lower Avenue is a 93 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £344,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £344,000 6.2% 3.5% Dec 2000 £77,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Lower Avenue.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,698 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,697 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £344,000 £3,699 £343,865 £3,697 Dec 2000 £77,500 £833 £322,102 £3,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Lower Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Lower Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.