29 Bulstrode Court, Heathfield Way, SL9 7RS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £415,000 Sep 2025 2.4% -0.3% £415,729 £245,000 Feb 2003 na na £446,237 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,770 per sqm (£443 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Gerrards Cross are now selling for between £5,390 and £7,480 per square metre (£500 and £694 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gerrards Cross SL9-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £469,000 and £651,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Gerrards Cross). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Bulstrode Court Heathfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Bulstrode Court Heathfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 16/01852/CLOPED
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Bulstrode Court Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Replacement doors and windows.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.