Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £334,796)
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,418 per sqm (£318 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Chulmleigh are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,650 per square metre (£224 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chulmleigh EX18-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £237,000 and £358,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Chulmleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
666 square metres (7,169 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Dartmoor View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Dartmoor View.

Photos for 9 Dartmoor View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
11 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary: