45, Greendale Court, DL8 1FB
45 Greendale Court is a 69 m² flat in Aiskew. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £150,000 -1.9% -5.3% Feb 2016 £180,000 -0.9% -3.0% Feb 2007 £195,000 -9.5% -11.5% Aug 2005 £226,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Greendale Court.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,178 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £150,000 £2,174 £150,314 £2,178 Feb 2016 £180,000 £2,609 £192,295 £2,787 Feb 2007 £195,000 £2,826 £172,735 £2,503 Aug 2005 £226,450 £3,282 £163,608 £2,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aiskew are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,280 per square metre (£232 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Greendale Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2017. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Greendale Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.