13, Field Lane, TW11 9AW
13 Field Lane is a 114 m² terraced home in Teddington. It sold for £1,162,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £1,162,000 2.7% -0.5% Jun 2015 £895,000 6.7% 5.1% Oct 2011 £705,000 94.4% 86.3% Oct 2010 £366,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Field Lane.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,192 per square metre (£947 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,364 per square metre (£963 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £1,162,000 £10,193 £1,181,528 £10,364 Jun 2015 £895,000 £7,851 £1,074,089 £9,422 Oct 2011 £705,000 £6,184 £998,410 £8,758 Oct 2010 £366,000 £3,211 £578,892 £5,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,181,528. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Teddington are now selling for between £6,840 and £10,060 per square metre (£635 and £934 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £780,000 and £1,147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Field Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Field Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D