56, Osier Fields, LE12 6QG
56 Osier Fields is a 106 m² terraced home in East Leake. It sold for £275,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £275,000 3.3% -1.7% Nov 2020 £235,000 2.7% 0.8% Oct 2010 £180,000 -2.8% -5.3% Aug 2007 £197,125 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Osier Fields.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,594 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,584 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £275,000 £2,594 £273,943 £2,584 Nov 2020 £235,000 £2,217 £285,195 £2,691 Oct 2010 £180,000 £1,698 £312,089 £2,944 Aug 2007 £197,125 £1,860 £311,928 £2,943 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Leake are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,650 per square metre (£259 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Osier Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Osier Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: