29, College Way, TR1 3RX
29 College Way is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Truro. It sold for £318,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£318,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,925 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,962 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £318,000 £3,926 £320,903 £3,962 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Truro are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- June 2004 C1/PA14/1013/04/R
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 29 College Way Gloweth Truro 29
- Description:
- Erect pvcu conservatory to rear of property sites: 141229,
- Summary:
- 03 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.