5 Penoyre House, LD3 9LP
5 Penoyre House is a 136 m² flat in Brecon. It sold for £425,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5 Penoyre House.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £425,000 £3,125 £416,474 £3,062 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,474. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brecon are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,670 per square metre (£249 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Penoyre House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Penoyre House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.