1 Ocean View, TR8 4AJ
1 Ocean View is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Quintrell Downs. It sold for £482,500 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£482,500 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1 Ocean View.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,426 per square metre (£411 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,706 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £482,500 £4,427 £512,941 £4,706 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £512,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quintrell Downs are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,110 per square metre (£305 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Ocean View . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Ocean View .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown