134, Duke Street, LA16 7AE
134 Duke Street is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Askam-In-Furness. It sold for £230,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Duke Street.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,839 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,860 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £230,000 £2,840 £231,641 £2,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,641. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Askam-In-Furness are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,970 per square metre (£155 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 134 Duke Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 134 Duke Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.