9, Ffordd Teifion, LL61 5JZ
9 Ffordd Teifion is a 112 m² detached home in Llanfairpwllgwyngyll. It sold for £300,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £300,000 4.6% 1.6% Apr 2014 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Ffordd Teifion.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,678 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,779 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £300,000 £2,679 £311,223 £2,779 Apr 2014 £180,000 £1,607 £286,693 £2,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanfairpwllgwyngyll are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,150 per square metre (£218 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 521 square metres (5,608 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Ffordd Teifion. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Ffordd Teifion.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.