Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2025 £315,000 2.3% -0.6%
Sep 2012 £235,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Lark Rise.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,407 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £315,000 £3,500 £306,645 £3,407
Sep 2012 £235,000 £2,611 £354,241 £3,936

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wool are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,340 per square metre (£307 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Lark Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lark Rise.

Photos for 7 Lark Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.