Property data
Sale history
£382,500 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £378,090)
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,787 per sqm (£352 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Copmanthorpe are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,390 per square metre (£333 and £407 per square foot) . See the analysis of Copmanthorpe YO23-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £363,000 and £443,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Copmanthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
485 square metres (5,220 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Church Farm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2024.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Church Farm Close.

Photos for 1 Church Farm Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.