Property data
Sale history
£310,000 on Sep 2025
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,313 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,365 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £310,000 £2,313 £316,928 £2,365

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tean are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,210 per square metre (£214 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.