Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£685,000 Jul 2025 5.6% 2.5% £671,850
£373,000 Jun 2014 na na £583,437
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,363 per sqm (£405 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £327,000 and £495,000 (157 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Breeze Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Breeze Road.

Photos for 3 Breeze Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments: