32, Shotsfield Street, ST2 7EU
32 Shotsfield Street is a 63 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £122,500 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £122,500 4.8% 0.9% Mar 2018 £86,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Shotsfield Street.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,944 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,907 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £122,500 £1,944 £120,112 £1,907 Mar 2018 £86,500 £1,373 £121,536 £1,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Shotsfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Shotsfield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.