9, Webster Road, SS17 0BD
9 Webster Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Stanford-Le-Hope. It sold for £405,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£405,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Webster Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,602 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,591 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £405,000 £4,602 £404,004 £4,591 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,004. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanford-Le-Hope are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,520 per square metre (£351 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Webster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Webster Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.