17, St Michaels Drive, CA6 5FA
17 St Michaels Drive is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Longtown. It sold for £161,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£161,500 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, St Michaels Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,125 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,186 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £161,500 £2,125 £166,153 £2,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longtown are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,500 per square metre (£130 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 17 St Michaels Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 St Michaels Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.