Ty Afon, LD1 5SW
Ty Afon is a 210 m² detached home in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £440,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ty Afon.
- Internal area
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,095 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,009 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £440,000 £2,095 £421,955 £2,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 210 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 210 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £592,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 671 square metres (7,223 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ty Afon . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for Ty Afon .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 210 sqm (2,260 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil, Room heaters, wood logs.