74, The Showfield, NE47 6DF
74 The Showfield is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Haydon Bridge. It sold for £230,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,674 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,638 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £230,000 £2,674 £226,900 £2,638 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,900. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydon Bridge are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,730 per square metre (£143 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.