14, Leete Way, PE33 0ST
14 Leete Way is a 78 m² terraced home in Watlington. It sold for £225,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £225,000 5.6% 1.9% Dec 2016 £140,000 1.1% -1.1% May 2006 £125,000 8.9% 6.7% Oct 2003 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Leete Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,884 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,839 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £225,000 £2,885 £221,451 £2,839 Dec 2016 £140,000 £1,795 £170,490 £2,186 May 2006 £125,000 £1,603 £195,179 £2,502 Oct 2003 £99,950 £1,281 £196,297 £2,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watlington are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Leete Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Leete Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: