Property data
Sale history
£210,500 on Sep 2025
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,365 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,406 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £210,500 £2,365 £214,130 £2,406

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,170 and £1,740 per square metre (£108 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.