7, Dover Road, E12 5DZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,185,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £1,182,102)
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,269 per sqm (£675 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Manor Park are now selling for between £4,670 and £7,150 per square metre (£433 and £664 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manor Park E12-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £761,000 and £1,165,000 (163 m² × typical £/sqm in Manor Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.