141, Belper Lane, DE56 2UH
141 Belper Lane is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Heage. It sold for £255,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,180 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,227 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £255,000 £4,180 £257,845 £4,227 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heage are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,660 per square metre (£243 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 141 Belper Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 141 Belper Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 AVA/2018/1085
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 141 Belper Lane Hilltop Belper Derbyshire
- Description:
- Dropped kerb
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929