68, Bonner Street, E2 0QP
68 Bonner Street is a 105 m² terraced home in Bethnal Green. It sold for £810,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£810,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Bonner Street.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,714 per square metre (£717 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,358 per square metre (£684 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £810,000 £7,714 £772,604 £7,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £772,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bethnal Green are now selling for between £6,240 and £8,390 per square metre (£579 and £779 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £655,000 and £881,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Bonner Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 68 Bonner Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.