16, Stonecross, NE63 8EE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Sep 2025 2.2% -0.7% £131,034 £88,500 Jul 2009 -0.5% -3.1% £134,130 £89,500 Apr 2007 21.7% 19.4% £115,743 £31,000 Dec 2001 na na £110,359 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,420 per sqm (£132 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Ashington are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,240 per square metre (£110 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashington NE63-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £105,000 and £197,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Stonecross. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Stonecross.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.