3, Marram Close, CH46 1SN
3 Marram Close is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £210,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £210,000 Freehold 4.8% 2.3% Dec 1997 £57,500 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,957 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £210,000 £2,958 £217,131 £3,058 Dec 1997 £57,500 £810 £232,364 £3,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,460 per square metre (£166 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Marram Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Marram Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: