Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Aug 2025
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,700 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,774 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £370,000 £3,700 £377,381 £3,774

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roade are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,040 per square metre (£301 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.