16, Winters Lane, EX11 1AR
16 Winters Lane is a 151 m² semi-detached home in Ottery St Mary. It sold for £375,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Winters Lane.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,483 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,489 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £375,000 £2,483 £375,884 £2,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ottery St Mary are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £482,000 and £648,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Winters Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Winters Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: