8, Elliot Close, EX11 1GZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £282,500 Sep 2025 5.0% 2.4% £283,166 £81,950 Jul 2000 na na £257,098 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,445 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Ottery St Mary are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ottery St Mary EX11-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £262,000 and £352,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Ottery St Mary). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Elliot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2018) of 8 Elliot Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.