3, Beacon Heights, EX33 2HY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £755,000 Aug 2025 4.1% 1.2% £754,541 £405,000 Apr 2010 8.7% 6.6% £614,264 £150,000 May 1998 na na £705,427 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,660 per sqm (£433 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Braunton are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,430 per square metre (£304 and £411 per square foot) . See the analysis of Braunton EX33-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £531,000 and £718,000 (162 m² × typical £/sqm in Braunton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 3,013 square metres (32,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Beacon Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/05/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Beacon Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: