94, Kestrel Way, OX26 6XZ
94 Kestrel Way is a 122 m² detached home in Bicester. It sold for £512,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £512,500 2.8% 0.0% Apr 2008 £315,000 8.8% 6.8% Sep 1999 £152,000 5.9% 4.0% Nov 1996 £129,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Kestrel Way.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,200 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,170 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £512,500 £4,201 £508,729 £4,170 Apr 2008 £315,000 £2,582 £522,641 £4,284 Sep 1999 £152,000 £1,246 £551,496 £4,520 Nov 1996 £129,500 £1,061 £668,873 £5,483 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £508,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £455,000 and £622,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Kestrel Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 94 Kestrel Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: