18, Harvington Drive, PR8 2QT
18 Harvington Drive is a 130 m² detached home in Southport. It sold for £400,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Harvington Drive.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £400,000 £3,077 £392,321 £3,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Harvington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Harvington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.