2, Pine Tree Court, NN14 3LW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £601,715)
- Internal area
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,643 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Brigstock are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,030 per square metre (£272 and £374 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brigstock NN14-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £665,000 and £915,000 (227 m² × typical £/sqm in Brigstock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 632 square metres (6,803 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 227 sqm (2,443 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.