75, Fairway, NG12 5DW
75 Fairway is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £290,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £290,000 4.5% 1.6% Apr 2013 £168,000 0.3% -2.5% Oct 2006 £165,000 11.4% 9.6% May 1998 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Fairway.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,258 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,371 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £290,000 £3,258 £300,019 £3,371 Apr 2013 £168,000 £1,888 £303,216 £3,407 Oct 2006 £165,000 £1,854 £284,748 £3,199 May 1998 £66,000 £742 £327,002 £3,674 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Fairway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Fairway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.